OUR GOVERNORS

Lord God,

Thank you for our school governors who play the role of a critical friend in the life of our school.

Help them to make wise decisions, to know when to affirm, to challenge and when to ask questions.

Fill them afresh with your Spirit and inspire them to walk in your ways.

Lord hear our prayer.


(Education Mass 2017)


 

OUR GOVERNORS' FUND - click here

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR GOVERNORS - 2017 - click here

Mrs Anne Halliday Chair of the Governors 12/10/2016 - 11/10/2020
Mr James Kibble Vice Chair 10/07/2017- 09/07/2021
Father David Osborne Parish Priest/ Foundation Governor 31/06/2018 -30/04/2022
Mrs Karen Kersey Parent Governor 26/01/2018 - 25/01/2022
Mr Philip Davies   Foundation Governor  07/01/2018 -06/01/2022
Mr. Russell Fuller  LA Governor 19/07/2017 - 18/07/2021
Mr. Mike Creak Parent Governor 13/05/2015 - 12/05/2019
Mrs Magdalena Norris Foundation Governor 06/12/2017 - 05/12/2021
Mrs Natalie McCarthy Head Teacher  01/09/2016 -
Capt. Trevor Keena Foundation Governor 21/12/2017 - 20/12/2021
Mrs Rebecca Bacon Staff Governor